News Archive

Fall 2012 Dean's List

The following students have earned recognition for their academic work by being named to the West Kentucky Community and Technical College Deans List for the fall 2012 semester. To be named to the Deans List, a student must be a full-time WKCTC student earning at least a 3.5 grade point average (GPA) and successfully completing 12 hours or more of course work numbered 100 or above for the academic term.

Ballard County
Andrew Dortch, Zachary Griffin, Brandi Hafford, Shawna Hirsch, Gracie Kinslow, Moriah Martin, Benjamin Phelps, Aaron Releford, Linda Releford, Pamela Russell, Michael Schulz, Scarlett Sears, Michelle Shaw, Charles Stinson, Brandy Welch

Caldwell County
Max Ashley, Macie Birdsong, Jerilynn Cravens, Bobbi Hammer, Kristen Patterson

Calloway County
Bethany Aldridge, Mandy Avery, Stephanie Beale, Michael Bennett, Donna Buhl, Aaron Cook, Darnell Fletcher, David Harris, Charrisa King, Kyle Lewis, Jennifer Linn, Molly Maupin, Kaitlyn McCoil, Travis Moore

Carlisle County
Brittany Boren, Cole Dixon, Hannah Morris, Erika Wilson

Christian County
Juli Buros, Cami Treas

Crittenden County
Jurlene Burcks, Margaret Conyer, Andrew Gaston, Amelia Gilley, Stephanie Hodge, Chad Ingram, Kimberly West

Daviess County
Jasmine Ellis

Fayette County
Joseph Wright

Fulton County
Patrick Farmer, Laritha Gilliland, James Matheny, Heather Pfleuger, Laura Spadafino, Laken Wheeler

Graves County
Blake Anderson, Jason Anderson, Taylor Andrews, Jessica Ashworth,Katherine Bell, Kelsey Bennett, Haley Bethea, Rachel Beyer, Darielle Bobo, Katarine Brindle, Jensey Burgess, Stephen Bushart, Sarah Byars, Maxwell Caldwell, Kayla Carrico, Timothy Carrico, Elizabeth Carver, Shaquanda Cherry, Joseph Clymer, Darren Collins, Elizabeth Coltharp, Rebecca Cope, Marty Cox-Bullmer, Moriah Crawford, Rodney Crawford, Brady Davis, Jefferson Davis, James Davison, Melissa Dowdy, Taylor Edgin, Jeremy Edner, McKenzie Elder, Tony Ellegood, Thomas Elliott, Kristin Emerson, Victor Escalante, James Ferguson, Kimberly Fulcher, Roger Gann, Jesse Gargus, James Gooch , Megan Gore, William Gray, Alexandra Gream, Ragon Grimes, Sean Hackel, Aleshia Haley, David Hamlin, Carlie Harris, Roy Henley, Matthew Henry, Tiffany Hobbs, Edward Holder, Samantha Holland, William Holshouser, Jordan Hunt, Dalton Jackson, Heather Johnston, Ashley Keen, April Leab, Audelia Leco, Michelle Mandry, Robert Marshall, Sierra Mason, James Maynard, Seth McKinney, Brittiany McNeil, Austin Mccallon, Morgan Mcmanus, Nicole Mikel, Chaney Mitchell, Jacob Moore, Teresa Morris, Stephanie Muir, Anna Myshowsky, Sharla Oliver, Jasey Olmeda, Jessica Ray, Brittany Reisner, Nijel Renfro, Timothy Rhoads, Samuel Rice, Bryce Rodgers, April Russell, Grant Samples, Heather Scott, Kimberly Seavers, Adam Smith, Michelle Smith, Alyssa Snowaert, Michelle Thomas, Joseph Thompson, Judith Torres, Justin Towery, Jerrett Travathan, Victoria Tyler, Caleb Veatch, Curtis Vinson, John Watkins, Lacie Watkins, Corey Whitenton, Haley Williams, Rachel Wilson, Sally Yates

Henry County, TN
Ashley Donaldson, James Lucas

Hickman County
Richard Brazzell, Jimmy Burnham Jr., Alison Burpo, Anita Conley, Kelsey Ferguson, David Polsgrove, Michael Rushing, Julianna Stroud, Sharon Young

Livingston County
Jeffery Abel, Morgan Brasher, Rain Carroll, John Clemens, Christopher Doom, Jerica Gilbert, Geneva Gingerich, Johnson Gordon, Andrew Hunt, Kindra Julian-Martin, Jordan Lamb, Kristen Lindsey, Pipia Orenduff, April Oropeza, Crystall Peek, Brittany Pope, Jeanna Pope, Kevin Quinn, Emily Stalions, Kelly Walker, Lee Ward, Joseph Watkins, Joseph Wood

Lyon County
Nadia Berber, Rebecca Gibson, Sidney Greene, Jessica Gregory, Jennifer Haines, Lori Peek, Eric Ramey, Tammy Story, Deborah Swiader, Samuel Todd, Matthew Travis.

Marshall County
Amanda Anderson, Jansen Barrett, Caitlin Bradley, Chase Buchanan, Sheryl Campbell, Jordan Cavitt, Judd Cavitt, Adam Clark, Lea Clark, Tracy Cleaver, Krista Couch, William Dawdy Jr., Dawn DeYoung, Jennifer Emmons, Amber English, John English, Tanner Evans, Abbey Farris, Jonathan Gordon, Kathryn Granstaff, Keaton Guthrie, Morgan Haskins, Austin Hresko, Brian Johnson, Justis Lamanna, Emily Langhi, Alex Le, Suzanna Lewis, Natalie Lyles, Margaret Mahoney, Timothy McPherson, Jonathan McWherter, Amanda Mcneely, Samuel Miller, Vanessa Mitchell, Jessica Nichols, Lawton Plunkette, Jenna Powell, Whitney Price, Gretchen Rowan, Mandy Russell, William Sames, Gabriele Sanderson, Daniel Shutt, William Simmons, Jacob Sirls, Cody Slawson, Jonathan Sporea, Seth Trammell, Trisha Trullinger, Brandon Turner, Kati Underwood, Erik Vinson, Lindsey Walker, Rayanne Weber, Jen Wells, Eric West, Devon White, Shea Wilson, Christopher Wolford, Chase York, Wendy York, Jesus Zaragoza Rayas

Massac County, IL
Johnathan Albernathy, Kathy Caldwell, Breeanne Coram, Crystal Crim, Jonathan Dunning, Christian Flanary, Jessica Gordan, Mason Heine, Tyler Hoard, Addam Holder, Arystasia Kidd, Cynthia Klopfenstein, Jacob Lampley, Adam Penrod, Elishia Shepard, Morgan Siebert, Madison Stephens, Megan Stites, Renee Walker

McCracken County
Rosemary Abbott, Rebecca Abel, Jamie Adams, Caitlyn Aitken, Brent Akers, Nacita Allcock, Josheph Allen, Whitney Aspery, Joshua Ayers, Quentin Bailey, Amanda Baker, Kimberley Baker, Ashlynn Bard, Christopher Barrow, Ryan Bennett, Jennifer Besowshek, Audrey Bishop, Teddy Black, Nicholas Blackston, Chelsea Boone, Kayla Boss, Joshua Boutwell, Chelsea Brantley, Montgomery Breneman, Paytra Brown, Jackie Brown Jr., Jessica Burnett, Kathrin Burnett, Erin Burns, Stacie Burton, Melissa Busch, Brandi Cash, Andrew Clark, Heather Clark, Evita Cole, Valerie Cole, Katelin Cope, Katie Cumberland, Douglas Cunningham, Andrea Daniels, Ashley Daniels, Shelley Davidson, Kaylea Davis, Nicholas Davis, Manuel Deng, Monica Deng, David Devane, Brandi Ditchfield, Nathan Dollins, Jessica Dorobiala, Stephanie Dunker, Angela Edwards, Cassidy Edwards, Victoria Edwards, April Egner, Julie Ellington, Jeremiah Elrod, Troy English, Shelby Esterlein, Zachary Everhart, Kimberly Evitts, Mary Farrell, Amanda Ferrell, Gaybrielle Fink, Rebecca Fletcher, Alexa Fondaw, Casie France, John Fuller, Laura Futrell, James Gearhart, Joshua Geeding, Alan Gibson, Britany Goff, Casandra Gomez, James Gonzales, Karen Graham, Kobin Gray, Amanda Guess, James Gwinn III, Hally Hagen, Alec Halfhill, Kelley Halicks, Matthew Hancock, Jeremy Harbuck, Charles Hayden, Larry Hendrix, Christopher Hertzog, Zachary Hite, Amanda Holler, Rebecca Houseman, Bradley Hover, Aaron Howard, Eric Hrdlicka, Karin Huber, James Hughes, Mitchell Jacobs, Matthew Jehnke, Brenda Johnson, Brieana Johnson, Austin Jones, Kayla Jones, Samantha Jones, Katelyn Kaufman, Amber Kennedy, Tiffany King, Elizabeth Klutts, Caitlin Letcher, Brittany Lindberg, Bryan Mack, Cynthia Maglasang, Michelle Malkowsky, Stephen Marberry, Ryan Martin, Malinda Kaye Mathis, Toni McCarron, Crystal Melton, Janice Metcalf, Rachel Mitchell, Jon Mizell, Jacqueline Monteagudo, Cindy Montoya, Alexandria Morris, Lisa Murphy-Jones, Joseph Myers, Carrie Ormes, Michael Osborne, Roman Oundirenko, Christopher Owen, Kaylie Palmer, Nancy Parish, Junghye Park, Ryne Parsley, Taryn Patterson, Hillary Price, Chelsea Pryor, Latrisha Pryor, Jennifer Rix, Jessica Rizzie, James Roberts, Lauren Roberts, Chelsea Rollins, Mary Romain, Philip Rowland, Travis Russell, Taylor Shultz, Kayla Seabrook, Tony Seaton, Evelyn Seilheimer, Micah Seilheimer, Dixie Sessums, Jenny Settles, Lee Ann Shelton, Kenesha Sherrill, Kara Shoulta, Tiffany Smith, Kacey Spear, Lindsay Stetson, Bryan Stevens, Tracy Stewart, Frank Strasser, Samantha Summers, Tessa Taylor, Kristen Tenorio, Monty Thompson, Taylar Thompson, Jennifer Tucker, Bethany Underhill, Morgan Walker, Chase Walls, Terry Warmath, Christen Warren, Judith Watson, Andrew Webber, Stephen Weisenberger, Shatoya Williams, Tracy Williams, Sven Wood, Anna Word, Wesley Wright, Jessica Wyatt, Martha Yarbrough, Jared Yetter, Corey Young

Montgomery County, TN
Monica Williams

Obion County, TN
Sarah Gallimore, Jessica Jones, Jesse Pool, Kimberly Pool, Timothy Wigdor

Warren County
Kristin Pierceall

Warrick County, IN
Heather Moers

Weakley County, TN
Yul Elliott, Jimmy Pirtle, Amanda Ward

White County, IL
Kallista Jones