News Archive

Top Students Recognized at 2010 Honors Ceremony

A good student at Graves County High School, Dustin McClain knew he wanted to go to college but he wasnt sure what program to choose.

Dustin McClainHis ultimate goal was to be a youth pastor, so he knew he would need to attend a seminary program. To start down the road to his goal, McClain chose to attend West Kentucky Community amp; Technical College and then transferred into the University of Kentucky College of Engineering at Paducah.

On May 11, his name along with more than 75 other students will be on a program recognizing students academic achievements at WKCTC for the 2009-2010 school year. The honors ceremony will be at 6:30 p.m. in the Clemens Fine Arts Theatre. The WKCTC graduation ceremony will be on Tuesday, May 11 at 7 pm in the Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center.

McClain, the son of Gary and Lisa McClain of Mayfield, and Kristen Wisler of Dublin, OH are nominees for the All-USA 2010 Academic Team, sponsored by USA Today and Phi Theta Kappa. They are also All-Kentucky Community amp; Technical College System (KCTCS) 2010 Academic Team members.

Two students from each of the 16 KCTCS colleges were chosen for the All-Academic Team based on a rigorous selection process that focused on academic performance and a written essay. The 2010 KCTCS All-Academic Team Scholars are part of a national program sponsored by national honor society Phi Theta Kappa, USA Today, and the American Association of Community Colleges.

McClain, who expects to graduate from UK in 2012, played two years as a shooting guard for WKCTCs club basketball team, the West Kentucky Stars. He said he didnt expect to be named to the academic teams. This is a big honor for me, he said. something pretty special.

Other honorees by their county residence are:

Ballard County
Morgan Alvey, Foreign Language - Spanish
Ballard Danielle Blye, Nursing Assistant

Calloway County
Whitney Bogard, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sarah Morris, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kelly Neely, Surgical Technology - Academic Achievement Award
Rhonda Smith, Radiography - Outstanding Radiography Student
Miranda Turner, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Carlisle County
Donna Curtsinger, Business Administration - Accounting Option
Ambur Frizzell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Webb, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Christian County
Marion Schneider, Surgical Technology - Clinical Achievement Award

Daviess County
Christopher Deno, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Clinical Award

Franklin County, Ohio
Kristen Wisler, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Graves County
Judy Ayers, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Susan Baer, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student
Jennifer Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Coles, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Dulce Davis, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Daniel Johnson, Information Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Taga Jones, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Nathan Kilcoyne, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Melinda Knight, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Cameron Lindsey, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student
Dustin McClain, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deanna Miller, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Michael Richards, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Gabriela Romo, Cosmetology-Outstanding Cosmetology Clinical Student
Tyler Timmons, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Livingston County
Shea Holliman, Criminal Justice
Bobbie Smith, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Marshall County
Lindsey Adams, Dental Assisting - Academic Excellence and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Tammy Bailey, Practical Nursing Graduate
Keshia Bennett, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Rachel Brashear, Mathematics Honors, Physics Award, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Jason Clark, Business Administration Economics and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Chelsea Cox, Business Administration - Accounting Option and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Guill, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Erika Lyles, Biology
Nicole Thomas, L.P.N. - R.N. Achievement
Kirk Trammell, Physics Award

Massac County, IL
Nichole Hall, Accessible College Education and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Bruce Horman, Student Support Services
Robert King III, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

McCracken County
Laura Barnes, Business Administration - Business Transfer
Sarah Bryant, Dental Hygiene - Academic Excellence and Dental Hygiene - Hu-Friedy Golden Scaler Award
Wlater Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Abby Clanton, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Courtney Coley, Phlebotomy Student Award
Sam Davis, Homeland Security and Emergency Management
Corey Draffen, CRC Press Chemistry Achievement and Mathematics Honors
Cristy Driver, Theatre Arts: Technical
Erik Engelland, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Amanda Hack, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Carolyn Homra, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Elizabeth Hood, Business Administration - Management Option
Stephanie Jarrett, Cosmetology- Outstanding Overall Cosmetology Student
Michael Kelly, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deborah Kennedy, Education
Teresa Lee, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Zachary Lichliter, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kyle Lund, Computer Aided Drafting and Design - Program Honor
Rachel Mattingly, Nursing Achievement and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Moubray, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Presser, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Reynolds, Paducah School of Art
Alexandra Sherwood, Accessible College Education
Cheryl Skinner, Physician Office Laboratory Technician Award
Amy Smith, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Physical Therapist Assistant Award
Alma Story, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Catherine Thompson, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashton Ursini, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Brenda Valentine, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kayla Wurth, Joint Review Committee on Education in Radiologic Technology- Certificate of Excellence

Weakley County, TN
Joylynn Betts, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sandra Roudenbush, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

A good student at Graves County High School, Dustin McClain knew he wanted to go to college but he wasnt sure what program to choose.

DHis ultimate goal was to be a youth pastor, so he knew he would need to attend a seminary program. To start down the road to his goal, McClain chose to attend West Kentucky Community amp; Technical College and then transferred into the University of Kentucky College of Engineering at Paducah.

On May 11, his name along with more than 75 other students will be on a program recognizing students academic achievements at WKCTC for the 2009-2010 school year. The honors ceremony will be at 6:30 p.m. in the Clemens Fine Arts Theatre. The WKCTC graduation ceremony will be on Tuesday, May 11 at 7 pm in the Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center.

McClain, the son of Gary and Lisa McClain of Mayfield, and Kristen Wisler of Dublin, OH are nominees for the All-USA 2010 Academic Team, sponsored by USA Today and Phi Theta Kappa. They are also All-Kentucky Community amp; Technical College System (KCTCS) 2010 Academic Team members.

Two students from each of the 16 KCTCS colleges were chosen for the All-Academic Team based on a rigorous selection process that focused on academic performance and a written essay. The 2010 KCTCS All-Academic Team Scholars are part of a national program sponsored by national honor society Phi Theta Kappa, USA Today, and the American Association of Community Colleges.

McClain, who expects to graduate from UK in 2012, played two years as a shooting guard for WKCTCs club basketball team, the West Kentucky Stars. He said he didnt expect to be named to the academic teams. This is a big honor for me, he said. something pretty special.

Other honorees by their county residence are:

Ballard County
Morgan Alvey, Foreign Language - Spanish
Ballard Danielle Blye, Nursing Assistant

Calloway County
Whitney Bogard, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sarah Morris, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kelly Neely, Surgical Technology - Academic Achievement Award
Rhonda Smith, Radiography - Outstanding Radiography Student
Miranda Turner, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Carlisle County
Donna Curtsinger, Business Administration - Accounting Option
Ambur Frizzell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Webb, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Christian County
Marion Schneider, Surgical Technology - Clinical Achievement Award

Daviess County
Christopher Deno, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Clinical Award

Franklin County, Ohio
Kristen Wisler, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Graves County
Judy Ayers, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Susan Baer, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student
Jennifer Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Coles, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Dulce Davis, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Daniel Johnson, Information Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Taga Jones, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Nathan Kilcoyne, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Melinda Knight, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Cameron Lindsey, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student
Dustin McClain, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deanna Miller, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Michael Richards, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Gabriela Romo, Cosmetology-Outstanding Cosmetology Clinical Student
Tyler Timmons, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Livingston County
Shea Holliman, Criminal Justice
Bobbie Smith, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Marshall County
Lindsey Adams, Dental Assisting - Academic Excellence and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Tammy Bailey, Practical Nursing Graduate
Keshia Bennett, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Rachel Brashear, Mathematics Honors, Physics Award, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Jason Clark, Business Administration Economics and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Chelsea Cox, Business Administration - Accounting Option and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Guill, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Erika Lyles, Biology
Nicole Thomas, L.P.N. - R.N. Achievement
Kirk Trammell, Physics Award

Massac County, IL
Nichole Hall, Accessible College Education and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Bruce Horman, Student Support Services
Robert King III, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

McCracken County
Laura Barnes, Business Administration - Business Transfer
Sarah Bryant, Dental Hygiene - Academic Excellence and Dental Hygiene - Hu-Friedy Golden Scaler Award
Wlater Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Abby Clanton, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Courtney Coley, Phlebotomy Student Award
Sam Davis, Homeland Security and Emergency Management
Corey Draffen, CRC Press Chemistry Achievement and Mathematics Honors
Cristy Driver, Theatre Arts: Technical
Erik Engelland, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Amanda Hack, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Carolyn Homra, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Elizabeth Hood, Business Administration - Management Option
Stephanie Jarrett, Cosmetology- Outstanding Overall Cosmetology Student
Michael Kelly, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deborah Kennedy, Education
Teresa Lee, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Zachary Lichliter, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kyle Lund, Computer Aided Drafting and Design - Program Honor
Rachel Mattingly, Nursing Achievement and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Moubray, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Presser, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Reynolds, Paducah School of Art
Alexandra Sherwood, Accessible College Education
Cheryl Skinner, Physician Office Laboratory Technician Award
Amy Smith, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Physical Therapist Assistant Award
Alma Story, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Catherine Thompson, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashton Ursini, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Brenda Valentine, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kayla Wurth, Joint Review Committee on Education in Radiologic Technology- Certificate of Excellence

Weakley County, TN
Joylynn Betts, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sandra Roudenbush, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

A good student at Graves County High School, Dustin McClain knew he wanted to go to college but he wasnt sure what program to choose.

His ultimate goal was to be a youth pastor, so he knew he would need to attend a seminary program. To start down the road to his goal, McClain chose to attend West Kentucky Community amp; Technical College and then transferred into the University of Kentucky College of Engineering at Paducah.

On May 11, his name along with more than 75 other students will be on a program recognizing students academic achievements at WKCTC for the 2009-2010 school year. The honors ceremony will be at 6:30 p.m. in the Clemens Fine Arts Theatre. The WKCTC graduation ceremony will be on Tuesday, May 11 at 7 pm in the Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center.

McClain, the son of Gary and Lisa McClain of Mayfield, and Kristen Wisler of Dublin, OH are nominees for the All-USA 2010 Academic Team, sponsored by USA Today and Phi Theta Kappa. They are also All-Kentucky Community amp; Technical College System (KCTCS) 2010 Academic Team members.

Two students from each of the 16 KCTCS colleges were chosen for the All-Academic Team based on a rigorous selection process that focused on academic performance and a written essay. The 2010 KCTCS All-Academic Team Scholars are part of a national program sponsored by national honor society Phi Theta Kappa, USA Today, and the American Association of Community Colleges.

McClain, who expects to graduate from UK in 2012, played two years as a shooting guard for WKCTCs club basketball team, the West Kentucky Stars. He said he didnt expect to be named to the academic teams. This is a big honor for me, he said. something pretty special.

Other honorees by their county residence are:

Ballard County
Morgan Alvey, Foreign Language - Spanish
Ballard Danielle Blye, Nursing Assistant

Calloway County
Whitney Bogard, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sarah Morris, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kelly Neely, Surgical Technology - Academic Achievement Award
Rhonda Smith, Radiography - Outstanding Radiography Student
Miranda Turner, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Carlisle County
Donna Curtsinger, Business Administration - Accounting Option
Ambur Frizzell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Webb, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Christian County
Marion Schneider, Surgical Technology - Clinical Achievement Award

Daviess County
Christopher Deno, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Clinical Award

Franklin County, Ohio

Kristen Wisler, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Graves County
Judy Ayers, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Susan Baer, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student
Jennifer Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Coles, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Dulce Davis, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Daniel Johnson, Information Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Taga Jones, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Nathan Kilcoyne, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Melinda Knight, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Cameron Lindsey, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student
Dustin McClain, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deanna Miller, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Michael Richards, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Gabriela Romo, Cosmetology-Outstanding Cosmetology Clinical Student
Tyler Timmons, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Livingston County
Shea Holliman, Criminal Justice
Bobbie Smith, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Marshall County
Lindsey Adams, Dental Assisting - Academic Excellence and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Tammy Bailey, Practical Nursing Graduate
Keshia Bennett, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Rachel Brashear, Mathematics Honors, Physics Award, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Jason Clark, Business Administration Economics and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Chelsea Cox, Business Administration - Accounting Option and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Guill, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Erika Lyles, Biology
Nicole Thomas, L.P.N. - R.N. Achievement
Kirk Trammell, Physics Award

Massac County, IL

Nichole Hall, Accessible College Education and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Bruce Horman, Student Support Services
Robert King III, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

McCracken County

Laura Barnes, Business Administration - Business Transfer
Sarah Bryant, Dental Hygiene - Academic Excellence and Dental Hygiene - Hu-Friedy Golden Scaler Award
Wlater Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Abby Clanton, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Courtney Coley, Phlebotomy Student Award
Sam Davis, Homeland Security and Emergency Management
Corey Draffen, CRC Press Chemistry Achievement and Mathematics Honors
Cristy Driver, Theatre Arts: Technical
Erik Engelland, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Amanda Hack, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Carolyn Homra, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Elizabeth Hood, Business Administration - Management Option
Stephanie Jarrett, Cosmetology- Outstanding Overall Cosmetology Student
Michael Kelly, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deborah Kennedy, Education
Teresa Lee, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Zachary Lichliter, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kyle Lund, Computer Aided Drafting and Design - Program Honor
Rachel Mattingly, Nursing Achievement and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Moubray, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Presser, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Reynolds, Paducah School of Art
Alexandra Sherwood, Accessible College Education
Cheryl Skinner, Physician Office Laboratory Technician Award
Amy Smith, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Physical Therapist Assistant Award
Alma Story, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Catherine Thompson, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashton Ursini, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Brenda Valentine, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kayla Wurth, Joint Review Committee on Education in Radiologic Technology- Certificate of Excellence

Weakley County, TN

Joylynn Betts, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sandra Roudenbush, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

A good student at Graves County High School, Dustin McClain knew he wanted to go to college but he wasnt sure what program to choose.

His ultimate goal was to be a youth pastor, so he knew he would need to attend a seminary program. To start down the road to his goal, McClain chose to attend West Kentucky Community amp; Technical College and then transferred into the University of Kentucky College of Engineering at Paducah.

On May 11, his name along with more than 75 other students will be on a program recognizing students academic achievements at WKCTC for the 2009-2010 school year. The honors ceremony will be at 6:30 p.m. in the Clemens Fine Arts Theatre. The WKCTC graduation ceremony will be on Tuesday, May 11 at 7 pm in the Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center.

McClain, the son of Gary and Lisa McClain of Mayfield, and Kristen Wisler of Dublin, OH are nominees for the All-USA 2010 Academic Team, sponsored by USA Today and Phi Theta Kappa. They are also All-Kentucky Community amp; Technical College System (KCTCS) 2010 Academic Team members.

Two students from each of the 16 KCTCS colleges were chosen for the All-Academic Team based on a rigorous selection process that focused on academic performance and a written essay. The 2010 KCTCS All-Academic Team Scholars are part of a national program sponsored by national honor society Phi Theta Kappa, USA Today, and the American Association of Community Colleges.

McClain, who expects to graduate from UK in 2012, played two years as a shooting guard for WKCTCs club basketball team, the West Kentucky Stars. He said he didnt expect to be named to the academic teams. This is a big honor for me, he said. something pretty special.

Other honorees by their county residence are:

Ballard County
Morgan Alvey, Foreign Language - Spanish
Ballard Danielle Blye,
Nursing Assistant

Calloway County
Whitney Bogard, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sarah Morris, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kelly Neely, Surgical Technology - Academic Achievement Award
Rhonda Smith, Radiography - Outstanding Radiography Student
Miranda Turner, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Carlisle County
Donna Curtsinger, Business Administration - Accounting Option
Ambur Frizzell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Webb, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Christian County
Marion Schneider, Surgical Technology - Clinical Achievement Award

Daviess County
Christopher Deno, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Clinical Award

Franklin County, Ohio
Kristen Wisler, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Graves County
Judy Ayers, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Susan Baer, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student
Jennifer Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Coles, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Dulce Davis, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Daniel Johnson, Information Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Taga Jones, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Nathan Kilcoyne, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Melinda Knight, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Cameron Lindsey, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student
Dustin McClain, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deanna Miller, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Michael Richards, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Gabriela Romo, Cosmetology-Outstanding Cosmetology Clinical Student
Tyler Timmons, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Livingston County
Shea Holliman, Criminal Justice

Bobbie Smith, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Marshall County
Lindsey Adams, Dental Assisting - Academic Excellence and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Tammy Bailey, Practical Nursing Graduate
Keshia Bennett, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Rachel Brashear, Mathematics Honors, Physics Award, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Jason Clark, Business Administration Economics and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Chelsea Cox, Business Administration - Accounting Option and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Guill, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Erika Lyles, Biology
Nicole Thomas, L.P.N. - R.N. Achievement
Kirk Trammell, Physics Award

Massac County, IL
Nichole Hall, Accessible College Education and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Bruce Horman, Student Support Services
Robert King III, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

McCracken County
Laura Barnes, Business Administration - Business Transfer
Sarah Bryant, Dental Hygiene - Academic Excellence and Dental Hygiene - Hu-Friedy Golden Scaler Award
Wlater Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Abby Clanton, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Courtney Coley, Phlebotomy Student Award
Sam Davis, Homeland Security and Emergency Management
Corey Draffen, CRC Press Chemistry Achievement and Mathematics Honors
Cristy Driver, Theatre Arts: Technical
Erik Engelland, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Amanda Hack, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Carolyn Homra, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Elizabeth Hood, Business Administration - Management Option
Stephanie Jarrett, Cosmetology- Outstanding Overall Cosmetology Student
Michael Kelly, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deborah Kennedy, Education
Teresa Lee, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Zachary Lichliter, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kyle Lund, Computer Aided Drafting and Design - Program Honor
Rachel Mattingly, Nursing Achievement and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Moubray, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Presser, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Reynolds, Paducah School of Art
Alexandra Sherwood, Accessible College Education
Cheryl Skinner, Physician Office Laboratory Technician Award
Amy Smith, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Physical Therapist Assistant Award
Alma Story, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Catherine Thompson, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashton Ursini, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Brenda Valentine, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kayla Wurth, Joint Review Committee on Education in Radiologic Technology- Certificate of Excellence

Weakley County, TN
Joylynn Betts, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sandra Roudenbush, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Ballard County
Morgan Alvey, Foreign Language - Spanish
Ballard Danielle Blye, Nursing Assistant

Calloway County
Whitney Bogard, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sarah Morris, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kelly Neely, Surgical Technology - Academic Achievement Award
Rhonda Smith, Radiography - Outstanding Radiography Student
Miranda Turner, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Carlisle County
Donna Curtsinger, Business Administration - Accounting Option
Ambur Frizzell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Webb, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Christian County
Marion Schneider, Surgical Technology - Clinical Achievement Award

Daviess County
Christopher Deno, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Clinical Award

Franklin County, Ohio
Kristen Wisler, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Graves County
Judy Ayers, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Susan Baer, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student
Jennifer Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Coles, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Dulce Davis, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Daniel Johnson, Information Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Taga Jones, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Nathan Kilcoyne, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Melinda Knight, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Cameron Lindsey, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student
Dustin McClain, All-USA Academic Team, KCTCS All-Academic Team and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deanna Miller, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Michael Richards, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Gabriela Romo, Cosmetology-Outstanding Cosmetology Clinical Student
Tyler Timmons, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Livingston County
Shea Holliman, Criminal Justice
Bobbie Smith, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

Marshall County
Lindsey Adams, Dental Assisting - Academic Excellence and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Tammy Bailey, Practical Nursing Graduate
Keshia Bennett, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Rachel Brashear, Mathematics Honors, Physics Award, and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Jason Clark, Business Administration Economics and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Chelsea Cox, Business Administration - Accounting Option and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashley Guill, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Erika Lyles, Biology
Nicole Thomas, L.P.N. - R.N. Achievement
Kirk Trammell, Physics Award

Massac County, IL
Nichole Hall, Accessible College Education and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Bruce Horman, Student Support Services
Robert King III, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges

McCracken County
Laura Barnes, Business Administration - Business Transfer
Sarah Bryant, Dental Hygiene - Academic Excellence and Dental Hygiene - Hu-Friedy Golden Scaler Award
Wlater Campbell, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Abby Clanton, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Courtney Coley, Phlebotomy Student Award
Sam Davis, Homeland Security and Emergency Management
Corey Draffen, CRC Press Chemistry Achievement and Mathematics Honors
Cristy Driver, Theatre Arts: Technical
Erik Engelland, Culinary Arts - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Amanda Hack, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Carolyn Homra, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Elizabeth Hood, Business Administration - Management Option
Stephanie Jarrett, Cosmetology- Outstanding Overall Cosmetology Student
Michael Kelly, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Deborah Kennedy, Education
Teresa Lee, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Zachary Lichliter, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kyle Lund, Computer Aided Drafting and Design - Program Honor
Rachel Mattingly, Nursing Achievement and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Debra Moubray, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Presser, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Allison Reynolds, Paducah School of Art
Alexandra Sherwood, Accessible College Education
Cheryl Skinner, Physician Office Laboratory Technician Award
Amy Smith, Physical Therapist Assistant - Outstanding Physical Therapist Assistant Award
Alma Story, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Catherine Thompson, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Ashton Ursini, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Brenda Valentine, Office Systems Technology - Outstanding Student and Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Kayla Wurth, Joint Review Committee on Education in Radiologic Technology- Certificate of Excellence

Weakley County, TN
Joylynn Betts, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges
Sandra Roudenbush, Who's Who Among Students in American Junior Colleges