News Archive

WKCTC Announces Spring 2016 Deans List

PADUCAH, Ky. (June 6, 2016) More than 400 students have earned recognition for their academic work by being named to the West Kentucky Community and Technical College Dean's List for the Spring 2016 semester.

To be named to the Dean's List, a student must be a full-time WKCTC student earning at least a 3.5 grade point average (GPA) and successfully completing 12 hours or more of course work numbered 100 or above for the academic term.

The following students (listed by their county residence) earning this recognition for the spring 2016 semester are:

Ballard County: Cassandra Blais, Jason R. Cain, Taylor Renee Cooper, Abbi Paulina Denton, Harry Lynn Garner, Timothy Lee Gordon, Devin Cole Griffin, Christopher Joe Halteman, Sandra G. Haynes, Justin Todd King, James Hayden Lefevre, Dustin Wade Moore, Danielle Eileen O'Neill, Cera Lynn Peck, Logan Bradley Pickett, Katelyn Dawn Poloski, Jeremy Allen Renfrow, Hannah Michelle Robinson, Wesley Duane Sanders, Alexis Lyn Scott, Kat Smith, Dakota Levi Stigall, Christopher Blake Story, Lindsay D. Tatum, Amber Lee Turska, Jesse Eric Waddle, Bailey Jane Weatherford, Gavin Jay Williams

Bullitt County: Chris Brian Baker

Caldwell County: Katie Marie Berchen, Hans Chaney, Kaleb Rankin Dyer, Macie E. Giannini, Victoria Elizabeth Walker

Calloway County: Taylor Brianne Armstrong, Shania Dawn Bridges, Kennady Crass, Emily Christine Dosco, Codey Lee Dumas, Brown Gina Renee Duncan, Kyle Gore, Kayla Elizabeth Grady, Loretta Jane Haydel, Ian Palmer Heskett, Brenton Louis Hoeck, James Coulbourn Holloran, Lee Mitchell Jett, Amanda Ann Laster, Jacob R. Martin, Haley Morton, Gabriel Peter Munoz, Matt Allen Parrish, Daniel Jacob Patton, Mike Richard Schiller, Greg Villanueva, Blake Vincent, Holli Alizabeth Wann, Robert Odell Waters III, Shannon Leann Wiedeman, Justice Wisehart

Carlisle County: William Frayne Burgess, Casey R. Carter, Joshua Wayne Carter, Alan Blake Gibson, Penny D. Hutchinson, Sarah E. Ladd, Timper B. Sullenger, Kendall Wayne Thompson, James Logan Todd, Tiffany Alexis Yarbrough

Christian County: Joseph Hernandez, Chance Reed Lancaster

Crittenden County: Donny Ray Edwards, Ashley Lynn McConnell, Brayden Travis Mckinney, Colby Gabe Watson

Daviess County: Jordan Elizabeth Johnson, Miranda R. Mahoney

Fayette County: Sabrina Maria Marks

Fulton County: Cayce Brockwell, Camelia Blair Goodman, Erika Angelyna Hamlin, Jasmine Johnson, Charles Anthony Riffe, Summer Marie Stewart, John Matthew Wright

Graves County: Jamie M. Albritton, Chelsea Autumn Armstrong, Sarah Louise Baker, Makayla B. Becker, Alexander Michael Bolin, Bailey Glen Brewer, Wesley Shaun Chapman, Jessica Ann Choate, Randi Alivia Coleman, Sherry Cook-Pyatt, Racheal Ann-marie Day, Austin Tyler Dunn, Michaela Brooke Earles, Carrie Nichole Engard, Jordan Perez Garcia, Payton Elizabeth Gargus, Natalie Marie Hackel, Raye Ann Hargrove, Austin Hopwood, Michael Lynn Jameson, William Anthony Jones, Christopher Cole Kendall, Mara Catherine Kernodle, Kelsey Amber Latta, Garcia Cristian Lopez, Roberto Carlos Mateo, Courtney Mcgee, Dallas J. Mckinney, Christian Jesus Mercado, Nicole Mikel, Holly Denise Mohler, Stephanie Lorraine Morgan, Marissa Danielle Morris, Tanisha Carol Norman, Michael Dale Phillips, Gregory Thomas Scoggins Puckett, Silvia Rodriguez, Greg Allen Rollins, Peyton Nicole Russo, Courtney Lyn-michele Sanderson, Trevor Joseph Sanderson, Nathan C. Schmidt, Jared Richard Snowaert, Rachel Dawn Stairs, Andrea Norenne Stinson, Haley Jo Taylor, Benjamin Kyle Thomasson, Joshua Denton Treadway, Erika Jennette Trevarthen, Brittany Ann Turner, April Elizabeth Turner, Yvette Tyler, Allison Faith Vanmeter, Shannon Michelle Vasquez, Mason Lee Whitis, Lindsey P. Whitlock, Victoria Logan Leigh Wiggins, Kristin Paige Williams, Gary Steven Williams, Sylvia Tess Willie

Henderson County: Samantha Jo Zeiter

Hickman County: Steven Lewis Allen, Ryan Christopher Harper, Katherine Olivia Kelly, Cassy Nichole Stoneham, Kentrell Devon Thomas, Gena Marie Wilson


Livingston County: Haley Ellen Adams, Alisha M. Boone, Victoria Elisabeth Cummins, Trevor Logan Faith, Sarah Elizabeth Hall, Jaden Brooke Hopkins, Marissa Lynn Keith, Adam D. Kinnes, Josie Marie Lasters, Tiffany Amber Layne, Jessica Lauren Meyers, Adam Lee Padon, Emily Shannon Peek, Briley N. Ray, Brian Keith Reilley, Matthew Alexander Snead, Wayne Elliott Young, Nicholas Joseph Zaim

Logan County: Rebecca L. Park

Lyon County: Ryan Christopher Galusha, Crystal Leigh Jewell, Kayla Nicole Mcgill, Logan Shaffer, John Robert Ward, Samuel T. Wurtman

Marshall County: Tonja Leigh Adams, Amanda Leigh Bailey, Sara Jo Baucum, Tyler Lynn Boddy, Richard Wilbert Borges, Kensley W. Bowerman, Stephanie Ann Bulson, Kelly Darlene Burford, Matthew Franklin Burkeen, Corey Daniel Bynum, Steven Ray Caudill, Mikaela Jeanette Chilton, Leah Marie Choronzy, Jesse Lynn Collins, Kerry Coomer, Brady Hayden Crutcher, Dawn Denise Darden, Tabatha M. Delaney, Kyle Elliott Dycus, Terrance Earl Fiske, William Johnson Foust, Kenyan Alisa Fox, Samuel Clayton Gibson, Skylar Gipson, Tanner Patton Gray, Carrie Marie Harshman, Tycen Riley Henry, Ashtynn Shea Herrington, Ashley Paige Holt, Jacob Philip Hugenroth, Aaron-jesy Owen Keys, Carsyn Kortz, Amanda Nicole Lenhardt, Matthew David Lewis, Joseph Aaron McClanahan, Dalton Lee Morris, Aaron James O'Daniel, Justin Don Odom, Stewart Pawley, Travis Michael Phillips, Brandyn Teddy Potavin, Clint Evan Price, Jerry Thomas Seay, Chaney Breanna Sherman, Bayli Marie Sirls, Susan Marlene Solis, Matthew Joseph Taylor, Anthony B. Taylor, Jennifer Caroline Townsend, Jared Logan Turner, Gage Thomas Tynes, Paul T. Ward, Alexandra Nicole West, Savanah Glen Wilkins, Makayla Woosley, Allie Brooke York, Kaylee Ann York

McCracken County: Amber Fay Akins, Rebecca Bellamy, Adam M. Bender, Jeffrey Scott Berry, William Kevin Black, William Kevin Blackburn, Cynthia Jewell Blair, Ryan Todd Born, Coilin Ray Bradley, Courtney Brantley, Hannah Elizabeth Brotherton, Andrew Scott Brown, James Edward Bryant, Spencer James Burch, Kelsie Lynne Burchard, Saman Ikram Butt, Sarah Jean Byassee, Justin Hunter Calhoun, Jacob Tyler Calhoun, Clinton Cantrell, Kailey Elizabeth Carper, Jeffrey Eugene Caudle, David James Clardy, Ryan Eugene Clark, Kenneth Troy Clifford, Norma LuAnn Colby, Shiana Starr Coomer, Calvin Robert Cranor, Charles Blake Crowell, Erika Brooke Crowell, Amber Dianne Davis, Sydney Dehaas, Jared Michael Dollins, Kristen Lynn Domke, Harvey W. Downing, Tammy Kay Dunker, Victoria Paige Dycus, Mark Alan Emmons, Bennett Joseph Estes, Russell Allen Farmer, Sean Stewart Fellows, Cami Jon Flowers, Kathryn Louise Followell, Courtney Necole Ford, Aaron Michael Fox, Amber Nicole Foy, Javarro Linn Freeman, Clare Joyce Froehlich, Skyler David Gleue, Sebastien Emmanuel Nima Gliva, Caitlin Giselle Gomez, Kathryn Paige Grantham, Marsha Ann Grothe, Madison Jade Guthrie, Madison Alline Hackett, Miranda Erin Hackney, Morgan A. Hadfield, Carla Brianne Hagan, Hally Michelle Hagan, Thomas Clark Hagan, Aaron C. Hale, Scott Eugene Hall, Christian Benet Harper, Sara Elizabeth Harper, Linsay Danielle Hayes, Brett Harold Hecklinger, Austin Tyler Helton, Kayla Allyce Helton, Heather Ann Henry, Alex Michel Hideg, John Christopher Higgins, Mindi Allison Houston, Erin Howard, Andrew Lewis Huckleberry, Brittani Mclane Hudson, Sheila Ann Hughes-Rouse, Kyle Edwin Humphrey, Wyatt Edward Hunter, Yongmin Joh, Dorothy Marie Jones, Michelle Lynn Jones, Jeston Constance Jones, Nathan Jared Kelley, Kevonte Lamar Kilby, Brittany Kingston, Jessica Rene' Kruger, Ashley Nicole Lambert, Gregory James LaVassaur, Kayla Elizabeth Lawson, Ashley Diana Lozano, Destiny Leeann Mayo, Ilia Rochelle Mcgee, Tyler Logan Mcmanus, Kirsten Elizabeth Meadows, Jesseca Mckinley Melone, Rhonda Michelle Miller, Victoria Janette Mills, Lewis Dwayne Mohr, Susanna Marie Morrow, Stephanie Lynn Nelson, Skylar Timothy Nunley, Demi Oakley, Abigail Dominey Parker, Nancy Rajni Patel, Audrey Blair Peyton, Jacob Ryan Pinkston, Amelya Kay Powell, Jodi Anne Powers, Cinthya Ramos, Patrick Jon Ranval, Mark Kyle Reed, Kelley Ann Renfrow, Matthew Christopher Rickman, April L. Riley, Judy Ann Roach, Paige Marie Roark, Kayla Renee Robinson, Mark Christopher Rodabaugh, Madelyn Hope Ross, Jordan Hope Russell, Hannah Lynn Schultz, Jesse Scott, Rebecca Waylon Seilheimer, Christopher David Sesock, Ashley Shanks, Lindsey Nicole Sharer, Erika Lynn Shaw, Oluwaseun Abayomi Sholola, Mckayla Brooke Siener, Haylee Alexa Siress, Lindsay Alane Slone, Natalie Kolleen Smith, Rachel Brianne Smith, Michelle Renee Smith, Kelsey Jean Snow, Amy Lynn Sorensen, Ashley Nicole Sotelo, Mary Paulette Spear, Tyler Daniel Stoffel, Kaitlyn Rene Stone, Paul William Strasser, Trevor Thomas Thompson, Tessa Marie Throgmorton, Jared W. Thweatt, Shane Alexander Totty, Jacie Michelle Trimm, Rana Turkmani, Alexia Un, Rachel Ann Upshaw, Gwen Ellen Watson, Amanda Lynn Weir, Gracen Alexandra Wheat, Ezekiel Aaron Wheat, Karshena M. Williams, Jacob Casey Wood, Kaytlyn Paige Woodruff, Julie Elaine Wooldridge, Kaitlyn Ann Worrell, Lesa Thomas Wright, Jennifer Lynn Yarbro, Elizabeth Nicole Yearry, Samuel Precious Omokodhe

Mclean County: Adam Christopher Harvey

Muhlenberg County: Stewart L. Nelson

Taylor County: Bobb Kilder Daniel Gonzalez

Trigg County: Alexandra Mae Carr, Leah Kuuipo Tucker

Union County: Sarah Christine Adamson, Pearl Elizabeth Elaine Glazebrook

Warren County: Andrew Wayne Norwood


Out of State

Adams County, Ohio: Shawn Ryan McChesney

Beauregard County, LA: Gregory Wayne Akers

Cape Girardeau County, Mo.: Kimberly Ann LeCroy

Johnson County, IL: Taylor Morgan Sheerer

Jundiai, Brazil: Pablo Eduardo Bianchi Bragard

Massac County, IL: Kathryn Mccall Bailey, Natalie Peyton Bailey, Alyssa Mackenzie Brinkley, Jonathan Kyle Buhrman, Laurie Elizabeth Ellis, Chelsea Lyn Frick, Victoria Renea Fults, Jodie Denise Jacobs, Madalyn Jae LaDue, Derek Neil Lawrence, Dakota B. Lewis, Deeann Mittendorf, Shimond Nowlin, Keisha Nicole Prewitt, Shana B. Storm, Joanne Wong-Hammonds, Johnathan Caleb Yocum

Obion County, TN: Cheryl Lynn Workman

Pope County, IL: Janet Carol Bowman, Mary Kate Hudspeth, John David Spivey, Michael Lee Turner

Robertson County, TN: Keeli Mishae Webster

Union County, IL: Kaitlyn Audrey Whiteside

Warrick County, IN: Taylor Ann Abney, Chloe Evette Owens
amp;nbnbsp;
Williamson County, IL: John Thomas Yingst