News Archive

WKCTC Hosts First December Graduation

More than 140 students participated in West Kentucky Community and Technical Colleges first December graduation held at Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center Monday, December 16. More than 800 students were eligible to graduate this fall. Photographs fromback the stage and reception

Photographs byJones Photography

Dr. Victoria Seng, a WKCTC alum and University of Tennessee at Martin associate vice chancellor of academic affairs, was the keynote speaker for the evening. Student speakers were Jackie Brown of Graves County and Kaela Burge-Beckley of Evansville, Ind., who were both in allied health programs.

The following residents are candidates for graduation for associates degrees, diplomas and certificates. A single asterisk denotes distinction, which is a cumulative grade point average of 3.4 to 3.599. The double asterisk denotes high distinction, which is a cumulative grade point average of a 3.6 to 4.0. Names are listed by highest credentials obtained:

Associate in Arts

Ballard County: Troy Lewis Busby

Barren County: Jasey Lynn Fleming

Caldwell County: Sara Jean Shoulta

Calloway County: *Laura L. Cotton, Howard Gene Greer, *Ashley Nicole Barnard, Amy Marie Browne, Derek Wade Evans, Christine Noelle Stenquist

Carlisle County: Alexa Taylor Hammonds, Katelyn Nicole Hayden, Suzanne Claire Johns, Jennifer Ann McKelly, **Hannah Grace Morris, Ivy Starr Teasley, Brandi N. Vickers, Kayla Nicole Wilson

Crittenden County: **Emily Drew Courtney, *Kimberly Jo West

Graves County: *Jessica Lynn Ashworth, Kelsey Faith Bennett, Matthew Paul Chappell, Laken Marie Cope, Andrea Noelle Fair, Chelsea Elaine Grissom, Bethany Leigh Hayden, Jordan Taylor Hunt, **Lance A. McCary, Gina Lynn McCord, Mallory Mae-ann Parks, Lydia D. Smoot, Chad Allen Thomas, Trisha M. Waggoner, Nathaniel Everett York

Hickman County: *Jennifer Autumn Higgins

Lyon County: Amy Renee Adams, Jennifer S. Haines, Robin Michelle Palmer, *Lori Peek

Marshall County: Dollie Jo Alexander, Taylor Suzanne Barnes, Kara Jade Freeman, Mikal Devios Gowins, Lindsey Renee Heath, Rachel M. Henderson, Michelle Renee Malkowski, Russell Hampton Moore, Taylor Douglas Sanders, Anthony Ryan Schmitt, Emily Lynn Scott, **Elizabeth A. Sears, Kortney Lane Tucker, Joshua Earl Van Waters, Charity C. Wilkey

Massac County, IL: Holly Ann White

McCracken County: Johnathan I. Abernathy, Landon W. Beans, **Teddy Sue Black, Kathleen Paige Citarella, Shaketha Bene't Cleary, Ryan Nathaniel Corrigan, Kristen Myranda Culp, Patricia Lynette Edwards, Tracy L. Grimes, Garrett Paul Gruber, Paul Clinton Hale, Thomas William Largent, Devin Foster Luton, Kayla Renee Metcalf, Melissa Jo Moneymaker, Elsie Jean Musgraves, Rachel M. Nelson, Chris Brian O'Dell, Addison K. Overby, Monica Rachan, Jermaine Donta Reed, Taylor S. Smith, Bethany Amanda Thieleman, Cortney Meshelle Titsworth, Aubrey A. Traughber, Sarah Louise Wallace, Lauren Elizabeth Wells, Courtney Grace Williams, Cher Lynn Youngblood

Saint Clair, IL: Amy Beth Fortier

Associate in Science:

Ballard County: *Benjamin Lucas Phelps, Conrad Sullivan Spresser

Calloway County: David Doyle Craig, Jennifer El Thompson

Carlisle County: Erika Rose Wilson

Crittenden County: *Savannah Rose Peek

Fayette County: Joshua Brock Mayfield

Graves County: Andrea Nicole Alexander, Kayce Lynne Guthrie, **Aleshia Nicole Haley, Benjamin Wade Nowlin, Megan Jo O'Neill, Blake Owen Rutherford, Junior Stark, Amanda Kay VanCura, Nicholas Ryan Walker, **Corey Blake Whitenton

Livingston County: *Taylor Brook Chittenden, Alex Brent Dycus, Brandy Leann Johnson, Michael Allen Poindexter, Erin Dale Roberts

Marshall County: Samuel Conner Jones, Katelyn Beverly King, Grant Allen McCary, Shelby Marie Sims, **Shea Michelle Wilson

Massic, IL: **Madison Mccall Stephens

McCracken County: Mandy L. Avery-Hust, Jody Faye Beeler, Caleb A. Clayton, **Valerie Lynn Cole, Breondra Cork, Justine Renee Culp, Andrew Joel Esau, Jana Kathleen Everette, Lindsey P. Farmer, Sheena Lynn Felts, *Loren A. Hale, Brittany N. Hartman, *Michaela C. Henderson, Jasmine Marion Marie Holcomb, Michelle A. Marquardt, Melissa D. Miller, Brent Jameson Nunn, Travis Dean O'Nan, *Patricia Karmen Pierce, *Kristy Lynn Reed, Lanita Lyn Roberts, Tiffany Dawn Scheeter, *Alexandria N. Sills, Nora Gayle Simmons, Robert David Simon, Erin K. Smith, Alec R. Wines, Christopher D. Young,

Associate in Applied Science:

Adams, CO: Kyle Peter Rosenwald

Antrim, MI: Daniel J. Thompson

Ballard County: Jesse L. Chandler, Joshua C. Geeding, Anne Marie Ogletree, **Pamela Renee Russell, *Amanda Ruth Skaggs, Sharayna Lynn Stevens, *Rhonda Renee Turner

Caldwell County: Bobbi Jo Baker, Michael Yancy Blythe, *Jamie Dywayne Boswell, Lisa C. Brown, *Whitney M. Ray, **Nathan D. Wurts

Calloway County: Heather R. Armstrong, *Ashley Nicole Barnard, *Stephanie Jean Beale, Deneshia Renee Burton, Heather Renea' Butler, **Whitni Leigh Cobb, Anna F. Desimone, **Chad Martin Garland, Margaret Hendrick, Brandon K. Lawrence, Cynthia Christine Lovins, **Kaitlyn Margaret McCoil, Daniel L. McGrew, Courtney Yvonne Menzies, Karla Jean Mize, Corinna Lynn Stalls, Jennifer Renee Swatzell, Alayna C. Thompson, Kristie Jo Tingle

Carlisle County: *Jeremy Ray Gipson

Crittenden County: Elizabeth A. Collins, **Andrew T. Gaston

Daviess County: Hannah Elizabeth Gerteisen

Fayette County: Amber Leanna Vires

Fulton County: Tanner Coffey, Dawn Lawray Crittendon, Stephanie B. Haley, **Timothy Ray Jackson, Jason Ray Page, **Melissa Ruth Robertson

Gibson County, TN: John Lamar Campbell II

Graves County: Kelsey Lynn Bivens, *Lawrence Karl Brown, Jennifer Lynn Canter, **Elizabeth Carver, Courtney Layne Coleman, Kayla Danielle DeLapp, Matthew Terrell Dickerson, **Tony Ellegood, **James David Ferguson, Misty LaRon Franklin, **Megan L. Gore, Aleshia Nichole Gray, **David Lynn Hamlin, Casey Marie Hansen, Jimmie Paul Hawes, Sally Michelle Irvan, *David Duane Lee, **Caitlin Gwynne Letcher, Aaron Ray Lockard, Pamela Ruth Lyell, Stephen Shea McAllister, Rachel Elizabeth McCombs, Brittiany Lynn McNeil, Melissa Sue Mix, Kate Elizabeth Myskowski, Jasey Leigh Olmeda, Luis Angel Cortez Paramo, Ashley M. Patterson, **Kristin Nicole Pierceall, **Brittany A. Reisner, Holly Layne Riley, Gail Susan Roy, Boyd R. Shreve, **Robert Dale Sims, **Joseph Dale Thompson, **Sean Vaughn, **John Boyd Watkins, Shannon Faye West, Brittany N. Wrather, Dallas Jewell Yarbrough

Henry County, TN: Joshua L. Mathis

Hickman County: *Richard Sean Brazzell, **Jimmy D. Burnham Jr., Lyna Laine Byrd, Julianne S. Lindsey, **David C. Polsgrove, Jeremy Shane Williams

Hopkins County: Kimberly Diane Dearing

Jefferson County: Michael Dwaine Canada, **Joe A. Miller

Livingston County: *Pipia F. Orenduff, Nicholas Alexander Robles, David Wade Williams

Lyon County: Jasmin G. Dunigan, **Samuel E. Todd, Anthony Ryan Young

Marshall County: Alexis Hope Albritton, Katie N. Baker, Aaron Mills Bardin, Hannah Barrett, Kimberly C. Bomgardner, Kasi Elizabeth Bradley, Alicia Gwen Bradley, Carol Denise Brame, Stephanie Kay Brinegar, Jacqueline D. Brown, *Dawn Marie DeYoung, Shelby A. Donohoo, Matthew Cash Fletcher, Traci Lynn Goodman, Lance Gene Knuckles, Wendy Sue Luebker, **Sarah Elisabeth Martin, Jessica Nichols, *Ronna L. Renner, Lora Ann Rivera, **Cynthia G. Ross, *Gabriele Alexus Sanderson, Samantha M. Shaw, Kaci Carol Simmons, **Jonathan A. Sporea, **Trisha Jo Trullinger, **Jen Wells, *Eric Daniel West

Massac County, IL: Kamryn Elizabeth Kester, Jacqueline D. Lyons, Charles Bradley Smith, **Renee L. Walker

McCracken County: Joseph Ray Allen, Kaci Lynn Ballard, **Catherine Ann Blair, *Amanda Diamantina Boyd, Johnny Bradshaw, *Montgomery Ricardo Breneman, **Jackie Carlisle Brown Jr., Erica Marie Byrd, Tanesha LaShaun Cannon, Heather Marie Clark, Kaci Rae Clary, Robert Newman Campbell, *Katharine Gwinn Coale, **Blessing Dembo, Jeffrey D. Eck, *April Leeann Egner, **Julie Ann Ellington, **Casie Diane France, Meagan Brooke Gibbons, *Britany N. Goff, Benjamin Craig Grimm, Jessica MacKenzie Harned, Mark A. Hicks, Kimberly Ann Hicks, Gregory Brian Hillen, **Jennifer Marie Humphrey, Jennifer L. Johnson, Sara C. Jones, Jacob Michael Karnes, Catherine Ann Lowery, Jonathan S. Manea, Beverly Ann Mason, Erica N. McGregory, Rebekah LeAnne Morgan, Tiana Raquel Morris, Bradley Charles Newborn, *Emily M. Okerson, Nancy A. Parish, Ryne M. Parsley, Lorraine M. Peterson, **Michael A. Powell Jr., *Lea A. Power, **Latrisha Ann Pryor, Charlotte Kay Pugh, Kayla Elizabeth Purnell, Davin Forest Ramage, Justin Paul Raney, Natalie Shavon Ransom, Philip T. Rowland, Samantha F. Shelton, Aksana A. Siamionava, Marcey M. Simmons, *Cheryl Lee Skinner, Tamara S. Stivers, Robert Kenneth Vaughn, Amber Wallace, **Terry Wayne Warmath, Joseph D. Watson, Andrew Willis Webber, Chakiko L. Winters, *Wesley Thomas Wright

Montgomery County, TN: **Monica Nicole Williams

Obion County, TN: Tara A. Canova, **Jesse Lynn Pool, Casey Lynn Stewart, **Jessica Susanne Ward, Jaime McCollum White

Possey County, IN: Kaela R. Burge-Beckley

Trigg County: *Brandi Nichole Wiseman

Weakley, TN: Terry L. McCloud

Diploma:

Calloway County: **Brittny Nichole Tipton

Fulton County: Laritha Michelle Gilliland

Graves County: Darielle E. Bobo, Amanda Lea Helton, April D. Mathis, *Samuel Robert Rice, Anthony Thomas Sutton

Livingston County: Jackie Clinton Doom, **Scott Lee Henson,

Marshall County: Summer S. Driver

McCracken County: Melissa Ann Busch, **Eritrea Lizet Cooper, *Raul Robles Duran, Brittany Jane Sullivan, Sven Alexander Wood

Certificates:

Ballard County: Kaitlin Nicole Bell, Pamela Sue Bellamy, Deborah Gail Bezenah, Kassi LeAnn Blankenship, Dustin Dean Bohde, Amanda Carol Brewer, Anna Marie Brooks, Kristen Elizabeth Byerley, B B Carter, Rebecca Lee Conner, Kayla Marie Crump, Dannielle M. Dahl, Claire Douthitt, Lakyn Daniele Dunigan, Cheyenne Tyler Glagola, Jerry Glenn Harlan, Alexander Daniel Ireland, Emily Catharine Jones, Meredith Kelley, Rachel Carlene Kendall, Brittany Jane Leidecker, Megan Michelle Mays, Victoria Lynne McCain, Aaron Benjamin Milgate, Mercedes Rachelle Newton, Ryan Dale Phillips, Crystal Elizabeth Piper, Justin R. Potts, Angela R. Pratt, Erika JoAnn Ray, William B. Record, Deanna Jo Thomas, Jessica Renee Tipton, Cydnie Marie Wiggins,

Caldwell County: Jordan Thomas Hillyard, Benjamin Joseph Williams

Calloway County: Sasha Nicole Arnold, Sabrina Elizabeth Brewer, Nicholas Michael Brunn, Crystal Marie Bucy, Daniel Morgan Cole II, Courtney Nicole Coomer, Tabitha G. Darnall, Emily Suzanne Denham, Darnell Fletcher, Terri D. Ford, Shawna Jean Frazier, Steffany Dawn Henson, James Thomas Jones, Brittany Marie Miller, Natalie Ann Mitchell, Susan Victoria Patterson, Justin Adam Reynolds, Jessica Elizabeth Rudolph, Robert Kody Rudolph, Amy Leann Runyon, Penny Loraine Smith, Samantha Elyse Spann, Courtney Ann Swift, Bridgett Rene Washer, Christina Loree Weeden, Mark A. Wells

Cape Girardeau, MO: Joe Don Terry

Carlisle County: Ronald Brian Barnhart, Amber Kathleen Brame, Logan Matthew Brower, Jessica L. Chaney, Trevor Clovis Gourley, Dylan James Hayward, Taylor Renee Heine, Caitlin Lea Ann Houston, Caitlin Michelle Manley, Macy Linn Moran, Carolyn Kathleen Webb, Allie Kathlean Wildharber, Morgan Elizabeth Williamson

Christian County: Marion Schneider

Cook County, IL: Robert Marlon Vetter

Fulton County: Sarah Beth Bennett, Jennifer R. Elliott, Linda Lee Massey, Buster Westley McKinney, Seth Michiel Nolan, Anthony David Rendleman, Charla Gayle Ring, Lila Gail Rogers, Kristin Lee Swain

Graves County: Jamie Michelle Albritton, Kristen Michelle Armstrong, Sabrina Nicole Ballard, Makayla Brooke Becker, Jennifer L. Birmingham, Marja Tiannj Blakney, Kenyada Kashai Blalock, Kevin Lee Bond, Kortnee Shea Boyd, Adrienne Michelle Brewer, Christy Michelle Bryant, Monty Joseph Burch, Pamela Alene Burgess, Austin Kyle Burnett, Kinsey Brooke Camp, Christy M. Carter, Shaquanda Lavet Cherry, Aaron Stanley Clapp, Jacob Thomas Clark, Jessica LeeAnn Contreras, Jessica M. Cope, Andrew Neal Crider, Owen Michael Daugherty, Nozomi Dickson, Marley Shaye Doran, Zachary Ross Doughty, Joyce Marie Dozier, Keauna D. Dunnaway, Gerald Dwayne Dysart, Jonathan Michael Earles, James Robert Ellegood, Kelsea Rene' Ervin, Sarah Elizabeth Farmer, Brittany Marie Gass, Mekayla Lynn Gills, Jessica Lauren Gough, Alexis Mackenzie Grenda, Aleta F. Grogan, Travis Shawn Hamlin, Richard Jason Hargrove, Ebony Shada Harmon, Dustin W. Harris, Justin Anthony Harrison, Justin Harrison, Benjamin Glenn Hayden, Alexis Corinne Hayden, Catherine Amanda Haywood, Christy L. Holland, Micah Todd Holmes, Britany Nashae Hopwood, Stephanie Brooke Howard, Douglas David Irby, Amanda Suzanne Jackson, Leon Chad Lauck, Alexandria LaNise Lawson, Mandi Beth Lee, Jessica Ann Lester, James Shane Maynard, Heather Nicole McNeil, Bridget Diana Michael, Jeffery Craig Neill, Jessica Lynn Newsome, Christian Marshall Parrish, Gabrielle Ann Pate, Valerie Renee Peoples, David Eltis Prather, Stanley Dale Puckett, Stephanie Marie Rodgers, Donovan S. Rose, Kayla Larae Scheer, Jacquilyn Nicole Skinner, Bobby Jay Smith, Aaron H. Smith, Charles Bradley Smith Jr., Kristen Caroline Smithson, Leesha Rachelle Southall, Elijah David Stubblefield, Tari E. Suemnick, Summer Lee Taber, Sadie Wren Terry, Jessica Ann Toon, Devin Scott Viniard, Alexandria Nicole Webb, Cory Glenn Willis, Ginger Smith Wilson, Holly Louise Wilson, Kimber Nicole Workman

Henry County, TN: Cristy Camper

Hickman County: Mary Louise Britton, Anita Lee Conley, Kayla D. Ferguson, Shawn Ray Handley, Kayla A'teana Yarbro

Jefferson County, MO: Amanda Transano

Jersey County, IL: Steven Leroy Lyles

Kanawha County, WV: Patrick David Johnson Jr.

Livingston County: Katelyn Maran Bebout, Meagan Hope Brown, John Clemens, Jakalyn Carol Con, Emilee Morgan Cosby, Casey Edward Doom, James Alan Glendening, Haley Michelle Gray, Kathren Renee Hayes, Joseph Holder, Brandi Taylor Holland, Jordan Kyle Lamb, Lincoln Taylor Mitchell, Victoria Ragan Mitchell, Connie S. Page, Shane William Rudolph, Sarah Jo Sanders, Shea Danielle Shewcraft, Sarah Viola Shuecraft, Magdalena Helena Sloma, Loren Keith Smith, Ladonna M. Smith, Garth Hunter Walker, Ryan White

Lyon County: Rhonda Sue Collins, Autumn Michelle Deboe, Amy Lynn Defew, Madelyne Grace Gonzalez, Karol Ann Kinnis, Wendi Nicole Leitner, Ashley Nicole Melander, William Lee O'Bryan, Britney K. Strack, Lisa Leann Sumner, Emily Gayle Timmons, Matthew Franklin Travis

Marshall County: Tamra Leigh Ellan Baker, Alayna H. Barkley, Kelly Eileen Bradham, Cole Edwin Bridges, Kelly Darlene Burford, Kelli Leann Canup, Keylee Paige Castleberry, Dustin Clark, Lisa Marie Cornwell, Taylor Elise Cothran, William Eugene Dawdy Jr., Gabriel B. Dowd, Tanner Dayne English, Amy L. Filbeck, Terrance Earl Fiske, Sheena Lachelle Henson, Melody Charmaine John, Austin Tyler Johnson, Dylan Keeling, Kelsey Shea Kelley, Kali Renee Kissiar, Lauren E. Looney, Meagan Marie Martin, Blake Anthony May, Morgan Paige McCrory, Amanda Maria Mills, Chelsey Daine Oliver, Dallas F. Parker, Patrick R. Payne, Tanner Joseph Pollard, Richard Lindsey Reed, Jordan L. Reed, Jacob Daniel Reilley, Clay Tyree Riley, Meagan Rae Skees, Victoria Layne Solomon, Destiny Deshea Springs, Kimberly Brooke Stamper, Matthew Blake Starks, Tricia Renee Steele, Gloria Dawn Stubblefield, Erik Lee Vinson, Svitlana M. Vityukova, Taylor Marie Walston, Debrecia Cheryl Williams, Keaton Rayallen Wooley, Wendy Lynn York

Massac County, IL: Nathan Thomas Ball, Michael David Cate, Charity Grace Driver, Carol Ann Horman, Maria Angelique Korte, Morgan Serece McCutcheon, Jordan T. Strong, Brycen Ethan Weber, Cori-Yalla Lashae Ayers-Jackson

McCracken County: David Alan Aaron, Brent J. Akers, Clayton James Ali, Nacita Maarie Allcock, Ashley Elisabeth Awbery, Tommy Lynn Baird, Tiffany Lashea Beasley, Michelle G. Beeler, Victoria Elaine Bohde, Kayla Michelle Boss, Shelly Rae Bowers, Steven Brent Bruce, Courtney Lynne Buckman, Steven Glenn Burgess, Ebony L. Burns, Sabrina Renee Burns, Soniqua Denise Burns, Jennifer Marie Bush, Katie Kristine Canter, Stacy Lee Carpenter, Kinsey Uree Carroll, Jillian Santana Carruthers, Michael Bruce Chesnut, Cassie G. Collins, Doreen Brittany Cornwell, Hayes Andrea Cranor, Andrea Marie Crenshaw, Carli Janice Cummins, Ashley Renee Daniels, Tammy Ann Dennis, Jennifer Michele Dennison, Jason Brian Denny, Anna Elizabeth Denton, Cristian Itzel Depalma, Rebecca Leanne Dickerson, Abigail Elise Dollins, Angela Carol Edwards, Jesse Lee Egner, Danielle Laine Elmore, Mercedes C. Evans, Matthew Clayton Fike, Lee E. Finley, Lori Michelle Fletcher, Josh Ryan Franklin, Jessica Elizabeth Frashure, James Seth Frazier, Scytha Towneley Freeman, Chiquita Andrea Freeman, Brandi Lynne Fronabarger, Nate Garth Gastineau, James Reuben Gearhart, Steven Michael Gibson, Matthew Robert Glisson, Mary Francis Gold, Ashley Tori'mae Gordon, Christina Marie Gowen, Cynthia Gail Gray, Lawrence William Gray, Winborn Dailey Gregory, Hannah Abagail Gross, Taylor Danyelle Guthrie, Kimberly Nicole Hankins, Charles Jacob Harris, Daniel Ryan Harrison, Anna Lee Hays, Toree Michelle Hendrickson, Laura Itzel Hernandez, Colin E. Herndon, Jessica Marie Higgins, Shenia Trichelle Hill, Abigail Shay Hobbs, Ce'aira J. Holifield, Lauren Rae Holland, Christa Kay Ison, Kristen N. Jackson, Erin Phelps Jarvis, Ward Jarvis, Brenda Kay Johnson, Timothy Andre Johnston, Brandi Necole Jones, Angela Michelle Kline, Ginger Elaine Lamar, Susan Elizabeth Lesniewski, Stephen Tyler Lynch, Stephen Leon Marberry, Taylor Lorean Marks, Alissa Kaye Marshall, Lacy Lynn Martin, Randy Shane Mathis, Delissa S. Maxie, Danielle Elizabeth McAfee, Heather Ann McAllister, Douglas Edward McBride, Jacob William McCallon, Logan T. McGregor, Melissa Renee McHaney, Jayson Dale McKeown, Krista Elayne Mendoza, Richard D. Menz, Katelinn Makel Meyer, Rebekah Marie Milam, Andrea Jone Miller, Ashley Jean Miller, Abigail Elizabeth Miller, Antoinette Miller, Kimberly Dawn Mills, Keshia Lacheryl Moore, Catherine Ann Moore, A'lea Faye Morris, Sally A. Moseley, Gabriel Kane Nolan, Michael Todd Nutt, Christopher Todd Owen, Stephen Ryan Owen, Megan Leigh Patrick, Hannah A. Phan, Devin Wayne Potts, Elizabeth Jeane Purcell, Tasha Ana Redman, Hubbard Ashley Reidling, Ronald George Remien, Anna Elizabeth Riddle, Jeremiah Uriah Rivera, James R. Roberts, Bailey Elizabeth Robertson, Jessica Ann Rook, Amber Rashene Rouse, Kristen Siobhhan Royse, Caitlin B. Rudolph, Amanda Sue Ryan, Shemika Shena Scott, Jessica Elizabeth Shell, Michelle Shoulta, Eric Wesley Sills, Shattika Lashante Skinner, Joshua David Smith, Latifah Kaye Smith, Sandi Kaye Smith, Amy Lynn Sorensen, Leslie Ann Spraggs, Amber T. Strawser, Ashley Dawn Strong, Dalecia Eve Nicole Suggs, Wesley Sullivant, Lisa Renee Summers, Tyler Nathaniel Thompson, Christy Dawn Twitty, Sherece Nicole Vaughan, Jaci Kay Vinyard, Stephanie Michelle Waddell, Kevin Waldon, Jackie Dale Wallace, Allison Lane Warford, Shelby Taylor Warren, Jacquelinn Leah Wellenstein, Sarah Jean West, Emily F. Wilkins, Veronica Ann Williams, Christopher Lawrence Williamson, Wanda Jean Woods, Martha Sue Yarbrough

Obion County, TN: Charity Leecole Holliman, Alyssa Lyn Lake, Megan Nichole Seratte, Alison Elizabeth Stem

Pope County, IL: Kandice Lee Stalions

Suffolk City, VA: Scott William Ehrich

Sumner County, TN: Johnny Wayne Williams

Trigg County: Hunter Evan Allen, Jonathan Carlson, Douglas Wilson Dunn

Trinity County, TX: Michael Brandon Berry

Union County: Michael Sawyer Steele

Weakley County, TN: Yvette Annette Trice,

###

West Kentucky Community and Technical College (WKCTC)has been recognized for two consecutive years by The Aspen Institute as one of the top 10 community colleges in the nation for providing students with strong job training and continuing higher education opportunity, for achieving high completion and transfer rates, and for providing strong employment results for its graduates.