News Archive

WKCTC Recognizes Spring 2016 Graduates

West Kentucky Community and Technical College recognized more than 200 candidates for graduation who participated in its spring commencement ceremonies May 7 at the Luther F. Carson Four Rivers Center. More than 780 WKCTC students qualified to participate by completing the classwork for an associate degree, diploma or certificate.

In addition to the candidates for graduation, more than 50 students received nursing pins during a ceremony prior to commencement.

A list of WKCTC's spring candidates for graduation (listed by counties) follows. (Names with one asterisk received their credential with distinction and with two asterisks with high distinction.)

Associate in Applied Science

Ballard: Joshua Curtis Geeding, Aaron Benjamin Milgate**, Cera Lynn Peck**, Toni Raquel Rice, Shelby Rollings, Samuela Dale Scott

Caldwell: Robin Lynn Anderson, Holly Elizabeth Dillingham*

Calloway: Alyssa Grace Cunningham**, Lee Mitchell Jett*, Sandra Marie Johnson, Antonio Kendall, Taylor Montana Mills, William James Neville**, Justin Adam Reynolds, Amy Leann Runyon Dunlap**, Taylor Brooke Schaaf, Mike Richard Schiller

Calvert (MD): Kristopher James Franklin*

Carlisle: Caitlin Michelle Manley*, Deidra Nicole Unsell**

Crittenden: Jennifer Ann Belt, LaDonna Allen Herrin

Fleming: Garrett S. Honaker**

Fulton: Hannah Elizabeth Aldridge, Jana Lee Turner

Graves: Julie M. Atkins*, Justus Elliott Blount*, Christian Shay Carrico, Dawn Rena Coleman**, Shelby Paige Glisson, Bridgette Nicole Harmon, Lindsay Dashae Holmes, Steven Rollins Hooper, William Doyle Howard, Laura Lee Jones, Lindsey Brooke Jones, Steve Lynn Keeling, Michelle Lynn Keipp**, Shianna Carol Madding, Nickolas Brian May*, Tina Marie Painter, Tyrone D. Phipps, Dominique Redd, Danielle Ann Rodriguez, Corey Randall Sands**, Fonda Jo Shelton, Courtney Ann Smith, Daphne Jane Smith, Kristie Dyan Starks**, Tanner J. Stoehr, Sylvia Tess Willie, Michaela R. Willie, Bethany Nichole Yates

Hickman: Jennifer Marie Humphreys

Livingston: Ragon Rebecca Fugate, Nathan Daniel Hackney**, Kathren Renee Hayes, Maria Danyella Masterson**, Ladonna M. Smith

Logan: Rebecca L. Park

Lyon: Autumn Michelle Deboe, Trisha Ann Green, Emily Gayle Lamb, Megan Kelley York**

Marshall: Tamra Leigh Ellan Baker*, Nathan Elias Bivin, Tyler Lynn Boddy*, Caitlin Rose Bradley**, Seth Andrew-Lee Brandon, Lindsey Michelle Briggs*, Matthew Franklin Burkeen**, Rebecca A. Fox*, Myrian Elizabeth Freeman*, Matthew M. Gore*, Keaton Guthrie**, Taylor Thomas Hendley, Brandie Lee Hendrick*, Cody Ryan Hollis*, Jacob Philip Hugenroth**, Kaitlyn Nicole Hunter, Nathaniel Hunter Jones**, Joseph Aaron McClanahan**, Tricia Lynn Stroup, Anthony B. Taylor**, Matthew Joseph Taylor**, Tina M. Van Waters, Hayley Carol-Ann Warner, Christina Nicole Winsett**, Cindy Pearl Wood

Mason: John Carlton Dickson

Massac (IL): Jonathan Kyle Buhrman, Stephanie L. Davis, Chelsea Lyn Frick**, Zack Austin Kester, Keisha Nicole Prewitt**, Lawrence Noel Ragsdale**

McCracken: Eric Shane Augustus, Danny Bailey, Sarah Jean Baird*, Laurie Ann Beasley**, April Dawn Beavers, Kayla Michelle Boss*, Ashley Hannah Brantley, Daniel Hugh Burge**, Elizabeth Ann Busclas, Byron Eugene Caldwell, Lexie Rashea Carper, Michael Bruce Chesnut, Michael Allen Chumbler, Kelsey Rene'e Couch, Taylor Croft, Maximillian Aloys Matter Curry, Tammy Lyn Darnell, Kennedy Michelle Davis**, Sandra Marie Deaton, Liatisher Maria Donaldson, Amy Lynn Duncan*, Zachary Levi Everhart*, Tawnie Olympia Flemons, Linda LaShay Fouts, Destini L. Freeman, Brandi Lynne Fronabarger**, Thonentra Lee Griffin, Lacy Renee Halligan, Devin Kreg Haneline, Kristin Michelle Hardin*, Chen L. Holland, Chad Dean Ingram, Marina Daniele Inman, LaGreta Niccole Jones, Joseph Kelly*, Michael David Langston**, James Lindsay, Ashley Diana Lozano, Joseph Malear**, Vicky Lynn Marsh**, Tiffany Paige McFadden*, Sean Trevor McGuire**, William Garrett Moore, Janicha Michelle Norment*, James Panosh**, Bailey Elizabeth Robertson*, Lisa Marie Seymour, Sydne Kade Skipworth, Mary Paulette Spear**, Halee Nicole Spears*, Whitney Nicole Spink, Farrah Celeste Starks, Michael Sawyer Steele, John R. Thompson, Sally Noel Thompson**, Tonimarie Antoinette Tiggens, Stacey Lynn Tippin*, Jessica Marie Townsend, Ashley N. Tremper, Dinikie Renee' Turner, Whitney Jordan Vaughn, Gwen Ellen Watson**, Rayanne Michelle Weber, Erica M. Weise**, Porsche Lee Wilson

Obion (TN): Justin Don Taylor

Oldham: Jewel Hall, Clifford Lee Perry

Pope (IL): Kristina Lynn Bates, Janet Carol Bowman**, Mary Kate Hudspeth**

Associate in Arts

Ballard: Abbi Paulina Denton*, Christina Jill Hogg**, Mikaela Sue Kerley, Kat Smith, Kelsey Jean Snow*, Christian Shelby Tate*, Bailey Jane Weatherford*

Caldwell: Victoria Elizabeth Walker**, Kelsey Cierra Yates**

Calloway: Talal Nafea Alanazi, Courtney Challyis Hamilton, Megan Pitman, Jennifer Katelyn Whitmore

Daviess: Jordan Elizabeth Johnson**

Graves: Kaycee Deanne Champion*, Elsa Diaz, Cristian Lopez**, Samantha Aron McClain, Nicole Mikel*, Cari A. Mikez, Georgiana Marie Roberts**, Emily Sasseen, Katelin Brooke Spraggs, Laney Gale Stinson, Brittany N. Ward, Dallas Jewell Yarbrough

Henry (TN): Cayce Jae Mathis

Hickman: Mathew Wade Clark, Kayla A'teana Yarbro

Livingston: Josie Marie Lasters**, Tiffany Amber Layne*, Kathy A. Wojton

Lyon: Jennifer Elaine Campbell, Crystal Leigh Jewell**, Jennifer Marie McKinney**, Logan Shaffer**

Marshall: Amanda Sue Barrett, Sara Cheyenne Lavine Bradley*, Toni Renee Gamble*, Jessica K. Kline, Brandon Wesley Martin, Monica Nicole Munoz, Sean A. Niloff

Massac (IL): Kailey Adell Hillebrand, Melody Joy Holt, Shana B. Storm*

McCracken: Pablo Eduardo Bianchi Bragard, Courtney Brantley**, Te'Onna Rayelle Bridgett, Hannah Elizabeth Brotherton, Martin Boyd Brugger*, Samuel Gregory Croft, Holly Rose Duncan, John Morgan Gentry**, Caitlin Giselle Gomez*, Kathryn Paige Grantham, Lars Thomas Griggs, Carla Brianne Hagan**, Hally Michelle Hagan*, Andrea Nicole Hardison*, Austin Tyler Helton**, Seth Philip Jaco, Maria Engracia Lopez, Sally Lane Moser, Tammy L. Mounday, Haley Renee Noles, Skylar Timothy Nunley**, Dennis William Osborne, Storm Eric Pezzullo, Paige Marie Roark**, Cody James Schultz, Rebecca Waylon Seilheimer, Mack Shannon, Marlena L. Shaw, Adam Michael Shreve, Kline Paige Stacy, Chelsea Brannon Stevens, Paul William Strasser**, Katina Lynn Sullivan, Amanda Marie Tubbs, Kevin Shawn Tubbs, James Curtis Turner, Zain VanderBoegh, Charles Amos Wahl, Brady Royce Wallace, Shelby Taylor Warren, Gracen Alexandra Wheat**, Hannah Rose Williams, Jessica M. Wooley, Nicholas E. Yopp

Montgomery (TN): Keith Guy Latta

Taylor: Kilder Daniel Gonzalez Bobb
Associate in Fine Arts

McCracken: Norma LuAnn Colby, McKayla Morgan Lawrence

Associate in Science

Ballard: Chad M. Adams, Weston Andrew Gordon, Devin Cole Griffin**, Justin Todd King**, Leigh Kathryn Thomas, Clayton Elder Walker

Caldwell: Lucas P. Brown**, Macie E. Giannini*

Calloway: Jason Marquardt, Sarah Catherine Overby

Carlisle: Raeven L. Kraning

Christian: Chance Reed Lancaster*

Crittenden: Amelia Jean Gilley**, Dugan Wayne Overfield, Whitney Leighann Williams

Graves: Alexander Michael Bolin, Jessica Ann Choate**, James Derrick Davison**, Kelsey Hope Doty, Danielle N. Gardner**, Matthew Houston Glasco, Dalton Rane Jackson**, Kyanna Jean Jackson**, Tanisha Carol Norman**, Nathan C. Schmidt**, Idalia Marie Simmons, Aaron H. Smith

Hickman: Gena Marie Wilson**

Livingston: Adam D. Kinnes**, Hailee Jill Lampley, Emily Shannon Peek, Ryan Kent Smith

Lyon: Kayla Nicole McGill

Marshall: Jack Ryan Cooper, Tanner Patton Gray, Hillary Brooke Turner**, Sarah Frances Willett*

McCracken: Allie Brooke York**, Amanda Marie Adkison, Tiffany Anne Boone*, Justin Hunter Calhoun, Calvin Robert Cranor*, Anthony Wilson Davis**, Ryanne Diane Dennison-Jordan, Reed Duncan, Daniel Anthony Durbin, Leah Durbin**, Samuel Charles Edwards, Aaron Michael Fox*, Alex Timothy Fox, Crosby James Gardner**, Thomas Clark Hagan**, John Christopher Higgins**, Phillip Clay Kelly, Isaac Lawrence Klapp**, Hailey Denice Laxton, Corey James Miller*, Louis Schubert Moffatt III**, Corey Michael Nance**, Talise Marie Nordstrom, Logan Ty Oliver, Jacob Anthony Owen, Courtney Rhea-Lyn Powell, Madelyn Hope Ross**, Lindsey Nicole Sharer**, Ansley Carmen Sims*, Marjorie Rosa Smith, Trevor Thomas Thompson, Jade Leola Marie Townsley, Zackary Blake VanderBoegh, Ezekiel Aaron Wheat**, Makenzie Grace Wiley, Rachel Michelle Willingham, Christopher Scott Wilson, Daniel Paul Wilson, Alicia Wines, Jesse Scott Wood*, Troy Randolph Woody

Trigg: Hassan Ali, William Clarke Boyd**, Alexandra Mae Carr**

Diploma

Ballard: Taylor Renee Cooper

Calloway: Taylor Brianne Armstrong, Shania Dawn Bridges*, Stacy Lynn Cooper, Kerri Ann Saunders

Carlisle: Macy Linn Moran

Graves: Jamie M. Albritton*, Makayla B. Becker*, Sarepta Dawn Elliott, Logan Allen Lindblad**, Haley Jo Taylor, April Elizabeth Turner

Henderson: Jaycee Elaine Chapman

Marshall: Marie Kim**, Chaney Breanna Sherman, Shannon Dale Wilford**

McCracken: Brittany M. Ballard, Cody Chase Brown, Anissa Cyn'Shae Madding, Quintez L. Sains, Judy Irene Short, Justin Lynn Sledd, Kayla Marie Word, Elizabeth Nicole Yearry

Union: Sarah Christine Adamson*, Pearl Elizabeth Elaine Glazebrook*

Warrick (IN): Taylor Ann Abney**, Chloe Evette Owens*

Certificate

Ballard: Joseph Stephen Bommarito, Kellie C. Clark, Ethan Juitt Deweese, Mickelle Deangelo Dowdy, Michael Allen Draheim, Evan Mitchell Fields, Harry Lynn Garner, Christopher Joe Halteman, Patrick Ryan Harrell, Sandra G. Haynes, Sherea Marlene Kehrer, Chyanne Kern, Bianca Marie Lamb, Brandie K. Miller, Dustin Wade Moore, Carolyn Ann Norment, Danielle Eileen O'Neill, Valorie Anne Pill, Susan Marie Rucker, Wesley Duane Sanders, Ethan Michael Steele, Christopher Blake Story, Whitney Brooke Sweatt, Austin Hunter Wildharber, Sarah Elizabeth Wilkins, Gavin Jay Williams

Bullitt: Chris Brian Baker

Caldwell: Hans Chaney, Rachel Lynn Eaves, James Tyler Mahan, Shawna R. McCoy

Calloway: Darryl Wayne Blanton, Katie Bogard, Kristin Michelle Boggess, Kaycee Cooper Byrd, Brandy Lacey Cashion, Austin Lane Dowdy, Codey Lee Dumas, Ellyn Sue Ensley, Shelby Kathleen Gray, Loretta Jane Haydel, Ian Palmer Heskett, Erica L. Hill, Brenton Louis Hoeck, Jessie Lambert, Emily Irene Mate, Haley Morton, Casey L. Nelson, Lyndsey Paige Paschall, Phyllis A. Pena-Clere, Brittney Nicole Phillips, Scott Ray Pitt, Stephanie Deanne Siress, Hunter Ray Smith, Ashlyn B. Stalls, Zachary Stewart, Tyla Tabers, Domica Triplet, Wendy Maria Walter, Robert Odell Waters III, Dwight Thomas Watson, Justin Allyn Weaver, Lauren Elizabeth Woolen

Carlisle: William Frayne Burgess, Casey R. Carter, Dawn Marie Cruse, Jonel L. Elliott, Tanya Leean Jackson, Gregory Lewis Johnson, Kori Elizabeth Lane, Torrey Stephens, Samantha Lynn Nicole Unsell, Lacey Rae Watson, David Matthew West,

Carroll, TN: Victoria Renea Barmore

Christian: Dontrel Sherrod Barber

Crittenden: Ali Layne Fowler, Cameron McDaniel, Mallory Quinn McDowell, Khyla Leann Moss, Michael David Reynolds, Keaton T. Shewcraft

Fayette: Sabrina Maria Marks

Fulton: Lauren Katherine Bowling, Cheryon Bumpus, Alexa Danielle Irvin, Jasmine Johnson, Samantha Ashley Ward

Graves: Lisa Marie Alexander, Chelsea Autumn Armstrong, Sabrina Nicole Austin, Vincent Baffa, Alexander Conly Beck, Victoria Louise Blackmon, Amberly Renee Bouland, Jonathan R. Bouland, Meagan Lee Breeden, Tara Marie Burgess, Jovani Carmona, Rylee B. Carrico, Hector Cristiano Carrillo, Suzette N. Chamberlain, Jesse Thomas Chapman, Kyle Thomas Clapp, Carly Danielle Clapp, Channing Paige Davis, Austin Tyler Dunn, Carrie Nichole Engard, Graciela Fabian, Amandi Richel Garbrough, Carl Andrew Garrigus, Rhea Allison Gray, Raye Ann Hargrove, Cody Randall Hargrove, Angela L. Hasty, Zach Doyle Henry, Kyle David Henry, Doyle Darnell Henry, Julia Emily Hopkins, Austin Hopwood, Shayna Dawn Howell, Dalton Kaine Irvan, Gary Michael Irvin, Kaitlyn Ann Isbell, Keylee Brooke Lamb, Jacob Benton Locke, Samantha Jo McCoy, Heather Nicole McNeil, Christian Jesus Mercado, Raymond Marshall Millett, Amanda Beth Mohler, Justin David Oldham, Courtney M. Oliver, Deon A. Oliver, Michael Dale Phillips, Joel David Prather, Chelsea Briana Prince, Peyton Howard Puckett, Veronica Lynn Roberts, Brittany Michelle Ross, James Rayburn Shook, Jonathan Alexander Sierra, Brian Kenneth Simpson, Aaron Haley Stanfill, Shelli Celest Tate, Benjamin Kyle Thomasson, Laurna Rashea Todd, Joshua Denton Treadway, Sierra Maraye Tucker, Champ Clark Wood, John Austin Yancey, Elena Zamora, Zachary Zimmerman

Henry (TN): Shy Lynn Maddox

Hickman: Steven Lewis Allen, Tracey Ann Boaz, Avery Marie Cloar, Thomas Rex Elkins, Lisa Ann Fujisawa, Stacy Ann Fujisawa, Ronnie R. Gray, Ashlynne Gayle Lynch, Hailey Lynn Parnell

Livingston: Julie Addaline Buford, Bryan Jay Cobb, Christa Edmonds, Caitlyn Paige Fontenet, Dalton Cole Gilbert, Audra Greenup, Brandon Griffith, Taylor Renee Henning, Wayne Adam Murray, Adam Lee Padon, Brian Keith Reilley, Jasmine Kelsey Rhea, Tonya S. Tracy, Joseph Hunter Trivett, John Harrison Wheaton, William Thomas Wilder, Kasandra Faye Wilder, Jennifer Lynn Wright, Wayne Elliott Young

Logan: Stephanie Ann Coffman

Lyon: Maekayla Cotton Clark, Taylor Nall Johnson, Mathew Norwood Knight, Jillian Grace P'Poole, John Robert Ward

Marshall: Cassandra Carol Alberico, Jacob Douglas Alexander, Gina Lynn Anglin, Courtney Lane Beeler, Samantha Jane Blumenstock, Rachel Leeann Bowlin, Kelli Leann Canup, Sean Garrett Cogdill, Kendrick Lynn-Brooke Crass, Brady Hayden Crutcher, Dawn Denise Darden, Brice Edward Dove, Kyle Elliott Dycus, Jessica Eaves, Kristen Mica Ellenberger, Nicholas James Fleet, William Johnson Foust, Kenyan Alisa Fox, Sarah Christine Gamble, Tanna Shea Gipson, Skylar Gipson, Kirsten Nicole Gray, Tiffany Marie Hayden, Allie Renee Holmes, Penny Renee Knight, Michelle Lain, Laken N. Lee, Jacqueline Kelly McFarland, Priscilla Kristin McKee, Gage Alexander McQuiston, Kylor Dale Mitchell, Austin Michael Moore, Dalton Lee Morris, Taylor Myrick, Breanna Danielle Nelson, Aaron James O'Daniel, John Wesley Oakley, Brandi Nicole Pearson, Kimberly Louise Peterson, James Arden Pitcher, Clint Evan Price, Katelyn Susanne Raleigh, Robyn Gail Reed, Jordan Springer, Matthew E. Stites, Stephenie Amber Stroud, Tabbitha Reanne Sky Taber, Justice Star Taylor, Daniel Clay Thompson, Olivia Rose Travis, Jared Logan Turner, Gage Thomas Tynes, Cole Lane Versteegh, Jennifer Renea Ward, Jordan Danielle West, Jazmyn Nicholette Wright

Massac (IL): Ian Taylor Ablett, Emily Ann Biggers, Jeffrey Logan Dassing, Lindsey Rae Duncan, David Forthman, Brooke Kaitlyn Jackson, Parker Evan Kester, Dakota B. Lewis, Deeann Mittendorf, Shimond Nowlin, Jared Lewis Oliver, Virgil Riley

McCracken: Barbara M. Adams, Jason Michael Armstrong, Susan Eileen Arnone, Marquita Latee Ballentine, Ciara Nicole Barkley, Lauren Bechtold, Ciara B. Bell, Cynthia Renee Benitez, William Kevin Black, William Kevin Blackburn, Kaitlin Ann Blakemore, Nicole Gorguiz Bolte, Ryan Todd Born, Kayla Marie Boutwell, Jessica Lee Bradford, Laura Bretz, Amanda Marie Bringus, Andrew Scott Brown, Latasha Denise Burns, Danny Joe Capps II, Brittany La'Cole Carruthers, Briana Jewel Dezerae Carter, Lisa Dawn Cash, Kylie Elizabeth Cavanah, Henry Dalton Coffelt, Johnie Joseph Collier, Haley Beth Copeland, Enrique Cotto, William Austin Crawford, Jennifer Dianne Crouch, Monte Blake Dassing, Hope Ann Davidson, Daija Nicole Davis, Jared De'vion Davis, Christina Marie Day, Desiree Chantelle Delapaz, Marshall Giovanni Dillon, Kristen Lynn Domke, Anthony Dwayne Elliott, Trevor Austin England, Jamie Milton England, Thia Brooke Faulk, Robert Earnest Forrester, Javarro Linn Freeman, Grant David Gagnon, Jacquelyn Kay Gaines, Jessica Arlene Gamble, Ngomom Doo Gar, Valerie Ann Glass, Brandon Ray Gossett, Madison Grace Green, Jennifer R. Guilmain, Joshua Anthony Hale, Scott Eugene Hall, Kalie McCall Harbison, Sara Elizabeth Harper, Camecia Bren-Shaye Haynes, Christina Marie Haynes, Chelsea Elizabeth Henry, Alex Michel Hideg, Ce'aira J. Holifield, Tyler Wayne Holland, Nathaniel Paul Hopkins, Adam David Howard, Laura H. Hughes, Hadley Jayden Humphrey, Kimberly Desarae' Ingram, Carolyn Jackson, Michael Scott Jenkins, Yongmin Joh, Jennifer Ann Johnson, Jeston Constance Jones, Dorothy Marie Jones, Jason Gernard Kelley, Jessica Rene' Kruger, Jennifer Lynne Lee, Nicholas Timothy Lehky, Sarah Elizabeth Little, Terry Lovell, Jeremy Nathaniel Lowe, Joshua Shane Madding, Rosalyn Justine Mason, Paige Brooke Mayfield, William Paul McDowell, Patrick William McIntyre, Krista Elayne Mendoza, Antoinette Miller, Ashley Jean Miller, Lewis Dwayne Mohr, Kristopher Andrew Montgomery, Wesley Harrison Morgan, Kelsie Lee Nall, Charity Marie Newton, Tonya Lee O'Connell, Quinten John Olsen, Dan G. Overstreet, Bryan Keith Owen, Kezia Phillips, Theresa Eileen Plaia, Melanie Lynne Prince, Emily Ann Puckett, Samantha Renee Puckett, Patrick Jon Ranval, Mark Kyle Reed, Alisha Danelle Reed, Crystal June Renfrow, Carlie Niecole Reynolds, Wesley Alan Rhea, Michael David Richards, Danielle Christine Ringstaff, Judy Ann Roach, Katie Marie Robinson, Anna Louise Rodgers, Chelsea Roth, Michelle Ann Rushing, Benjamin Joseph Sandman, Jesse Scott, Jacquelyn Renee Scroggins, Courtney La'Nique Shumpert, Gabrielle Lynn Smelosky, Darius Darnell Smith, Samuel Taylor Smith, John David Smith, Allye McKenzie Smithson, Remeca Shantel Snipes, Tiffany Marie Springer, Nicholas Ryan Stoner, Robyn Nicole Strong, Sylvia Renae Styers, Lindsey Nicole Styers, Deborah Kay Summers, Patrick Glenn Tallent, Mikia Nicole Taylor, Karshena M. Terrell, Kendra R. Tharpe, Antoinette Elaine Thomas, Amandalynn Kay Thomas, Keith Eldon Thompson, Caleb Paul Thurman, Phillip Bradley Tomlinson, Shane Alexander Totty, David Gregory Uelk, Aaron Joseph Vanbibber, Kortney Vandenbrook, Austin Gage Vaughn, Jacob Richard Voegele, Judith Fox Watson, Adrienne N. Weyers, Benjamin Joseph Williams, Antonio R. Woodson, Wesley Thomas Wright, Brenen Austin Wurth, Kris Albert Yancy

Mclean: Adam Christopher Harvey

Obion (TN): Lauren Swearingen, Wyatt Tyree Tanner, Jeffrey Lamar Watts

Ohio: Caitlin Faye Armstrong

Warren: Andrew Wayne Norwood

Weakley (TN): Cathryn Drummond